Mediacorp Symphony 924 live
Mediacorp Symphony 924
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin - Water Music, Suite No. 1, HWV 348: V. [Allegro]

Water Music, Suite No. 1, HWV 348: V. [Allegro]

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin 22 hours ago
Chamber Orchestra of Europe & Claudio Abbado - Symphony No. 6 in F Major, Op. 68 "Pastoral": III. Allegro

Symphony No. 6 in F Major, Op. 68 "Pastoral": III. Allegro

Chamber Orchestra of Europe & Claudio Abbado 23 hours ago
Lisa Batiashvili & Alice Sara Ott - Paris Violon

Paris Violon

Lisa Batiashvili & Alice Sara Ott 23 hours ago
Mischa Maisky, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra & Leonard Bernstein - Die Forelle, D.550 (, Op. 32)

Die Forelle, D.550 (, Op. 32)

Mischa Maisky, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra & Leonard Bernstein 23 hours ago
Alice Sara Ott - Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16: III. Allegro moderato molto e marcato (Live)

Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16: III. Allegro moderato molto e marcato (Live)

Alice Sara Ott 23 hours ago
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Cincinnati May Festival Chorus & Thomas Peck - Main Title (From "The Mask of Zorro")

Main Title (From "The Mask of Zorro")

Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Cincinnati May Festival Chorus & Thomas Peck 23 hours ago
Emmanuel Krivine, London Symphony Orchestra & Vadim Repin - Piano Concerto No. 5 in F Major, Op. 103, "Egyptian": III. Molto allegro

Piano Concerto No. 5 in F Major, Op. 103, "Egyptian": III. Molto allegro

Emmanuel Krivine, London Symphony Orchestra & Vadim Repin 23 hours ago
Vaclav Talich & Czech Philharmonic Orchestra - Slavonic Dances, Series 2, Op. 72, B. 147: No. 1 In B Major

Slavonic Dances, Series 2, Op. 72, B. 147: No. 1 In B Major

Vaclav Talich & Czech Philharmonic Orchestra 23 hours ago
Nicola Benedetti & Alexei Grynyuk - The Four Seasons: Summer III. Presto

The Four Seasons: Summer III. Presto

Nicola Benedetti & Alexei Grynyuk 23 hours ago
Les Agrémens & Guy van Waas - Symphonie concertante pour clarinette, basson et orchestre in B-Flat Major: I. Allegro

Symphonie concertante pour clarinette, basson et orchestre in B-Flat Major: I. Allegro

Les Agrémens & Guy van Waas 23 hours ago
View more

Mediacorp Symphony 924 live

Singapore’s Finest Music

Symphony 92.4 FM is a Classical music radio station broadcasting from Singapore.

Symphony 92.4 FM is the first Classic music format radio station based in Singapore.

In addition to a great Classical music selection, Symphony 92.4 FM also provides a variety of information and entertainment programs.

If you’re a Classic music lover, Symphony 92.4 FM is the station to tune in and listen to the best classic tunes 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Main Programs

  • Breakfast with Andrew Lim
  • Lunchtreats with Khim
  • The Drive Home with Gerald
Categories:  Classical
Rating:

Frequencies Mediacorp Symphony 924

Kota Bharu: Online

Top Songs

Last 7 days:

1. Jean-Marc Luisada - Mazurka No. 23 in D, Op. 33 No. 2

2. Ensemble Initium, Orchestre Des Pays De Savoie & Nicolas Chalvin - Le bal de Béatrice d’Este: II. Lesquercade

3. Julian Lloyd Webber & Bengt Forsberg - Wiegenlied (Arr. Lloyd Webber/Lenehan)

4. Rome Symphony Orchestra & Francesco La Vecchia - Contemplazione

5. Chloë Hanslip, London Symphony Orchestra & Paul Mann - Concerto romantique, Op. 35: IV. Allegro Molto

6. Sebastian Tewinkel, Dieter Klöcker & South West German Chamber Orchestra, Pforzheim - Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In B Flat Major: I. Allegro

7. Piroska Vitárius & Savaria Baroque Orchestra - Concerto No. 1 in B-Flat Major (1. B-dúr hegedűverseny): II. Andante

8. Royal Scottish National Orchestra & Allan Wilson - Bagatelle

9. Jordi Savall - Les Boréades - Ouverture

10. Howard Shelley - Piano Concerto No. 4 in F Minor, Op. 19: III. Presto: Agitato

Last 30 days:

1. Jean-Marc Luisada - Mazurka No. 23 in D, Op. 33 No. 2

2. Jordi Savall - Les Boréades - Ouverture

3. Ensemble Initium, Orchestre Des Pays De Savoie & Nicolas Chalvin - Le bal de Béatrice d’Este: II. Lesquercade

4. Julian Lloyd Webber & Bengt Forsberg - Wiegenlied (Arr. Lloyd Webber/Lenehan)

5. Rachel Barton Pine - Berceuse écossaise

6. Nemanja Radulovic, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin & Michail Jurowski - Schindler's List: Theme

7. Royal Scottish National Orchestra & Allan Wilson - Bagatelle

8. Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Didier Osindero, Alinka Rowe & Yong Jun Lee - Requiebros

9. Kammerakadamie Potsdam, Emmanuel Pahud & Trevor Pinnock - Flute Concerto in E Minor: III. Presto

10. Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Didier Osindero, Alinka Rowe & Yong Jun Lee - Sardana

Contacts

Social networks

Share

Comments

DOWNLOAD APP

Discover radio stations by genre